Indian Ambassadors to Turkey
Home › Indian Ambassadors to Turkey
 

Indian Ambassadors to Turkey

1.

Diwan Chiman Lal, ICS

1948 – 1949

2.

Shri C.S.Jha, ICS

1950 – April 1954

3.

Shri S.N.Haksar, ICS

Nov 1954 – Nov 1956

4.

Shri V.H.Coelho, IFS (as Cd’A)

Feb 1957 – June 1959

5.

Shri J.K.Atal, ICS

Nov 1959 – Feb 1963

6.

Shri K.L.Mehta, ICS

Feb 1963 – March 1966

7.

Shri Sadath Ali Khan

March 1966 – Feb 1967

8.

Shri R.Goburdhun, IFS

July 1967 – Oct 1969

9.

Shri U.S.Bajpai, IFS

Dec 1969 – Oct 1972

10.

Shri K.R.Narayanan, IFS

Nov 1973 – Feb 1975

11.

Shri N.B.Menon, IFS

Aug 1975 – Oct 1976

12.

Shri Bikram Shah, IFS

Oct 1977 – June 1979

13.

Shri N.N.Jha, IFS

Sep 1979 – June 1981

14.

Shri Parimal Ghosh

Aug 1981 – July 1984

15.

Shri V.K.Grover, IFS

Aug 1984 – Feb 1989

16.

Shri K.Sibal, IFS

April 1989 – July 1992

17.

Shri K.Gajendra Singh, IFS

Aug 1992 – April 1996

18.

Shri R.M.Abhyankar, IFS

July 1996 – Nov 1998

19.

Shri M.K.Bhadrakumar, IFS

Nov 1998 – Sept 2001

20.

Shri Alok Sen, IFS

Sept 2001 – Jan 2005

21.

Ms Chitra Narayanan, IFS

Jan 2005 – Aug 2008

22.

Shri R.S.Jassal, IFS

Nov 2008 – March 2011

23.

Ms. Susmita Gongulee Thomas, IFS

Oct 2011 – May 2014

24.

Shri Rahul Kulshreshth, IFS

June 2014 -